WATERMELON PINK

Choreographer + Creator: Miguel Zarate
Director + Cinematographer: Nathan Kim
Music: KDA + Tinashe

Featuring: Tucker Barkley, Quaran Branker, Derrell Bullock, Austin Butler, Jae Fusz, Nick Geurts, Christina Glur, Jojo Guadagno, Nick Lanzisera, Zach Lattimore, Karon Lynn, Ragon Miller, Scott Myrick, Vincent Noiseux, Taja Riley, Victor Rojas, Lance Savali, Brooke Shepherd, Jovanni Soto, Sohey Sugihara, Jose Boyboi Tena, Laurel Thomson, Miguel Zarate

03.07.2017


FAM

Featuring: Los Angeles Contemporary Dance Company
Director: Nathan Kim
Creative Director + Choreographer: Genevieve Carson
Producers: Rachel Scandling + Benjamin Shearn
Editors: Benjamin Shearn + Nathan Kim
Costume Designer: Sami Martin Sarmiento
Makeup + Hair: Josiah Cracraft
Camera Assistant: Xavier Hamel
Wardrobe Assistant: Megan Feely
Makeup Assistant: Lawrencia Colding
Music: Jamie xx

Dancers: Kate Andrews, Joseph Badalamenti, Christian Beasley, Genevieve Carson, Hyosun Choi, Jamila Glass, Tess Hewlett, Andrew Pearson, JM Rodriguez, Ryan Ruiz, Drea Sobke, Tiffany Sweat

08.22.16


BITTER LEAF

Artist: Lanks
Director: Nathan Kim
Choreographer: Leona Morimune

Featuring: Candice Fox, Alexei Geronimo, Leona Morimune, Nathan Trasoras

08.10.16


FLIGHT

Featuring: Ryan Enyeart
Director: Nathan Kim
Music: Beautiful Eulogy

06.03.16


LEFT ALONE

Director: Nathan Kim
Choreographers: Karen Chuang + Diana Schoenfield
Music: Flume feat Chet Faker

Featuring: Karen Chuang, Emily Crouch, Grayson McGuire, Diana Schoenfield, Lani Yamanaka

05.04.16


unpaved

Director: Nathan Kim
Choreographer: Sabrina Phillip
Music: Mary Don Dave

Featuring: Andrew Kyrzyk, Derek Tabada, Jace Zeimantz

03.01.16


DEAD IN THE WATER

Tribeca Film Festival - Interactive Music Feature
Director: Nathan Kim
Choreographer: Nick Lanzisera
VFX: Spencer Tucker
Graphics: Rachel Kim
Additional Wardrobe: Kaycee Krieg + Sami Sarmiento
Theatre Lighting: Ryan Granich
Associate producer: Margot Moss
Music: Ellie Goulding

Featuring: Malece Miller + Nick Lanzisera with Michelle Costello, Aaron Czuprenski, Rory Freeman, Elyse Frelinger, Kelsie Koziol and Frankie Morgan

01.25.16


KALEIDOSCOPE

Featuring: Cirque Berzerk
Director: Nathan Kim
Choreographer: Suze Q Pirnat
Executive Producer: Suzanne Down
Music: Buck Down

Performers: Danielle Acoff, Sita Avecedo, Eros Biox, Lilia Bogoeva, Simon Chaban, Shane Collard, Cassie Cutler, Jardon Derrick, Seraphina Di Pasquale, Daniel Gutierrez, Brigitte Hagerman, Max-Wesley Hatfield, Haley Jonae, Katrina Kemp, Holland Lohse, David Matz, Clarissa McElroy, Ganchimeg Oyun, Olga Sokolova, Brady Spindel, Tavi Stutz

12.14.15


1N2 THE NÜ

Client: The Psylence
Featuring: Shaun Ross
Director: Nathan Kim
Producers: Tyce + Jonathan Burdine
Music: 2Deepin + Invaders
Make-up: Kylee Kwon
Hair: Shelby Swain

11.01.15


RITUALS

Director + Choreographer: Nathan Kim
Costume Design: Sami Martin Sarmiento
Music: Natalie Merchant + 10,000 Maniacs

Featuring: Katrina Amato, Gavin Beasley, Eileen Crowe, Eric DeLoretta, Megan Feely, Karen Forman, Kylie Gaines, Emily Isacson, Janelle Junio, Hanna LoPatin, Sean McBride, John McCutcheon, Brandy Menefee, Vera Miao, Carlo LaCuesta, Emily Roe, Henry Slavens, Cristine Tatomer, Emily Wanserski, Gina Young, and Nancy Zheng

10.26.15


STRANGE

Featuring: Nora Rothman
with Judson Emery, Torrie Gregor + Andrew Pearson
Director: Nathan Kim
Art Direction: Gloria Noto
Costume Designer: Sami Martin Sarmiento
Associate Producers: Margot Moss + Rachel Kim

Special thanks: Nick Lanzisera + Maurice Harris

09.21.15


EXUVIATE

Director: Nathan Kim
Choreographer: Andrew Winghart
Featuring: Eric Schloesser
Art Direction + Costume: Briana Gonzales
Makeup: Lisa McNeely
Music: Arca

09.21.15


MOVE IN PSYLENCE

Client: The Psylence
Featuring: Normani Kordei
Director: Nathan Kim
Producers: Tyce + Jonathan Burdine
Music: 2Deepin
Make-up: James Michael
Hair: Randy Stodghill

06.09.15


THORNS

Featuring: The Great Sadness
Director: Nathan Kim
Sound: Robbie Williamson
Special thanks: Kristen Leahy + Lisa McNeely

06.08.15


CARNELIAN

Featuring: Patrick Belaga
Director: Nathan KIm
Lighting: Erica Rae Brown

Special thanks to Joe Komar at Modo Yoga and Dan O'Sullivan at The Uprising Creative

03.24.15


Said 2 Much

Artist: Micah James
Director: Nathan Kim  
Producer: James Outlaw
Associate Producers: Theodore Gilliam and Joe Gabler
1st AD: Jake Weinraub
Lighting: Ryan Granich
Additional Art Direction: Rene Vas
Wardrobe: Astrid Gallegos
Wardrobe Assistants: Nicole Aprea, Fatima Wagner and Alessandra Richards
Additional Wardrobe: Maurice Harris
Make-up: Cheyenne Sarfati
Make-up Assistants: Ashley Acosta, Sammy Castrellon, Stephanie Dieppa, Shannen Frogozo, Tania Hernandez, Robin Malone, Kristina Noble and Kimberly Salazar
Hair: Nina Lucas
Choreographer: Miguel Zarate
Production Assistants: Nick White and Kimiko Whitted

Throne Keepers: Ragon Miller and Brooke Shepherd
Guardians: Raymond Ejiofor and Devin Walker
Soldiers: Clay Acker, Salwan Dally, Arne Gjelten, Brian Haag, Jamez Hourigan, Shahana Khan, Abdur Outlaw, Yahya Outlaw, Andrea Pietschmann, Emily Roe, Nash Roussel, Alexander Rubi, Nate Sanchez, Cjon Saulsberry, Zak Ryan Schlegel, Jamey Srock, Jonathan Stanton, Franky Tamez and Farelle Walker

01.06.15


Only Getting Younger

Director: Nathan Kim
Choreographer: Kevin Maher
Music: Elliphant feat. Skrillex

Featuring: Reika Ando, Andrea Burr, Morgan Choice, Jordan Dodderer, Judson Emery, Micky Kurz, Kendrick Mart, Maddy Miller, Tatiana Parker, Chloe Puff, Renee Ritchie, Taylor Thomas and Jordan Ward

10.02.14


Game Over

Director: Nathan Kim
Choreographer: Miguel Zarate
Music: Ariana Grande

Featuring: Christina Glur, Sophia Aguiar, Kayla Gaskin, Casey Johansen, Kendrick Mart, Jasmine Perri, Cat Rendic, Adrian Spuria and Devin Walker

09.10.14


Thrills

Artist: El May
Director: Nathan Kim
Cinematographer: Micah Smith
Art Director: Josh Harron
Wardrobe: Krissie Torgerson
Make-up: Liza Macawili

Featuring: Danny Axley, Ian Brook, Tara Brook, Jessica Derbecker, Reshma Gajjar, Arne Gjelten, Josh Harron, Emily Isacson, Nick Lanzisera, Kristen Leahy, Jos McKain, Nina McNeely, Stephen McNeely, Natalia Moss, Natan Moss, Juan Palacio and Jimmy Wirch

08.26.14


Pendulum

Director: Nathan Kim
Choreographer: Nick Lanzisera
Monsters of Hip Hop 2014 'Madness & Mayhem'
Creative Directors: Tabitha & Napoleon Dumo
Music: Ólafur Arnalds

Featuring: Audrey Case, Aaron Czuprenski, Alyssa Guerrieri, Ricky Jamie, Kelsey Landers, Frankie Morgan, Molly Myers and Wyatt Rocker

08.21.14


Shell Shocked

Director: Nathan Kim
Choreographer: Miguel Zarate
Music: Ptaf + Nicki Minaj

Featuring: Kaili Bright, Jon Burdine, Guero Charles, Denzel Chisolm, Taeok Lee, Ragon Miller, Gracie Stewart and Jose Boyboi Tena

02.10.14


Intro

Artist: M83
Director: Nathan Kim
Choreographer: Nick Lanzisera
Wardrobe: Jon Burdine
Producer: Emily Isacson
Associate Producer: Jake Weinraub

Featuring: Elizabeth Aguila, Christian Brower, Austin Brue, Julia Fife, Keara Glandt, Danielle Hendrix, Amanda Jolley, Nathan Lusk, Cydney McGee, Kelle Meschede, Catrina Needham, Daniel Piña, Terelle Roberts and Bernard Velasquez

12.10.13


Little Bird

Artist: Sister Mantos
Director: Nathan Kim
Cinematographer: Luke Lovell
Wardrobe: Cathy Cooper
Hair: John Dahlstrom
Make-up: Edward Coronado III
Make-up assistant: Courtney Ullrich
Art Director: Josh Harron
Steadicam: Kiel Eulberg
Producer: Emily Isacson
Associate Producers: Jake Weinraub and Nick Lanzisera

Featuring: Katrina Amato, Monique Jacqueline, Veronica Jacques, Nicole Lemoine and McKenna Mendoza

11.14.13


Wasteland Spring 2013

Client: Wasteland
Director: Nathan Kim
Photographer: Magdalena Wosinska
Music: Phantasmic Consciousness by Tijuana Tears

Featuring: Teresa Oman and Kai Hillebrand

02.14.13


Counting

Director: Nathan Kim
Choreography/Concept: Ryan Heffington
Cinematographer: Erica Rae Brown
Costumes: Ryan Heffington
Music: Autre Ne Veut

Featuring: Danny Dolan, Hunter Hamilton, Maurice Harris and Ryan Heffington

02.11.13


Jimmy 2013 Calendar

Client: Jimmy the Zine
Director: Nathan Kim
Creative Director: Ryan Heffington
Photographer: Daniel Trese
Stylist: Adrian Gilliland
Music: Penguin Prison

Featuring the Ladyboys of Sweaty Sundays

12.29.12


KTCHN Promo

KTCHN by Ryan Heffington
Video Director: Nathan Kim
Producer: Allison Karman
Wardrobe: Mindy LeBrock
Set Design: Adrian Gilliland
Lighting: Ryan Granich

Inspired by the works of Nolan Hendrickson


Figure 8

Director: Nathan Kim
Cinematographer: Micah Smith
Choreographer: Nick Lanzisera
Music: Ellie Goulding

Dancers: Caitlin Grooms, Emily Jordan, Tayler Macios, Courtney Pfahler, Haley Lu Richardson, Kate Supplee and Aubre Winters

10.29.12


Scarecrow

Director: Nathan Kim
Music: Alex Black

Featuring: Samuel White

10.12.12